Head Teacher: Colin Hughes
Deputy Head: Jo Cree
Assistant Heads: Eric Kewley, Maxine Cooper
School Business Manager: Sandra McNulty

 

Princes Early Years Centre (Based at Matthew Arnold Primary School, Dingle Lane)

Red Class
Teacher: Adam Hird
Learning Support Assistants: Helen McGowan, Marian Kelly, Sam Wherry, Sue Baccino

Yellow Class
Teacher: Maxine Cooper
Learning Support Assistants: Claire Williams, Julie Walker, Paula Spellman, Lynsey Stickland

Green Class
Teacher: Jodie Hudson
Learning Support Assistants: Cath Canner, Debbie Russell, Val Foulkes, Sarah EdwardsBlue Class
Teacher: Hilary Moss
Learning Support Assistants: Tammy Cassin, Rumaisa Butt, Jody Leadbetter

 

Princes Primary School

Amber Class

Teacher: Paula O’Donnell
Learning Support Assistants: Andy Galsworthy, Michelle Foulkes, Lainey Tibble

Teal Class

Teacher: Becky Turner
Learning Support Assistants: Amy Byrne, Jade Crockett, Liz Chan, Christine Swift

Lilac Class

Teacher: Eric Kewley
Learning Support Assistants: Helen Donaghy, Vicky Foster, Jayne Teare

Lime Class

Teacher: Rosie Wilson
Learning Support Assistants: Jo Nealis, Cheryl Owens

Pink Class

Teacher: Sophia Pullan
Learning Support Assistants: Vicki Kilbride, Kate Hunt, Mini Surendar, Michelle Underwood, Eileen Donnellan

Orange Class

Teacher: Hannah Oprey
Learning Support Assistants: Rachael Dobie, Joan Roberts, Pauline Jackson

Silver Class

Teacher: Joe Mulry
Learning Support Assistants: Phil Abbott, Debbie Duringer, Paul Harris

Gold Class

Teacher: Harry Dineley
Learning Support Assistants: Kate Balmer, Michelle McCullough, Maryam Shockri

Aqua Class

Teacher: Niamh McCallion
Learning Support Assistants: Jayne Howard, Gerard Nester, Sue Murray

Purple Class

Teacher: Jo McWha
Learning Support Assistants: Hannah Gillott, Ruth Finney, Zalpha Altairi

 

 

Princes @ Smithdown (Based at Smithdown Primary School, Chatsworth Drive)

Navy Class

Teacher: Richard Bronec
Learning Support Assistants: Stephen Lloyd, Paula Young

Ruby Class

Teacher: Emma McCormick
Learning Support Assistants: Sue Prescott, Gail Williams, Alison Campbell

 

 

PPA/Additional Teachers:

Teachers: Jade Gavin, Lois McConnell

HLTA’s: Jo Nation

Additional Learning Support Assistants: Ged Fairclough, Debbie Magee

 

Admin Staff: Jeanette Wignall, Kirsty Jones, Sue Fernandez

Site Manager: Sean O’Brien

Caretaker: Chris Fearon

IT Technician: Dave Harrison

Family Liaison Officer: Ellie Jones

Lifeguard: Roberto Lopez-Lopez

 

Cook: Anne Renmans

Kitchen Assistants: Linda Mills, Maria Sanz

Midday Supervisory Assistants: Adele Jones, Chloe Welsh, Jo Francis, Gillian Higgins, Becky Boye-Hlorkah, Lirije Hasani, Umma Kibria, Bev O’Rourke, Nicky Bennett, Gina McDonald, Stacey Easthope