Head Teacher: Colin Hughes
Deputy Head: Jo Cree
Assistant Head: Maxine Cooper
School Business Manager: Sandra McNulty
DSL/Pastoral Lead: Ellie Jones

 

Princes Early Years Centre (Based at Matthew Arnold Primary School, Dingle Lane)

Red Class
Teacher: Richard Bronec
Learning Support Assistants: Tammy Cassin, Jody Leadbetter

Yellow Class
Teacher: Hilary Moss
Learning Support Assistants: Rumaisa Butt, Hannah Gillott

Green Class
Teacher: Amy O’Sullivan
Learning Support Assistants: Debbie Russell, Paula Spellman, Sue Baccino

Blue Class
Teacher: Jade Gavin
Learning Support Assistants: Cath Canner, Helen McGowan

 

Princes Primary School

Amber Class

Teacher: Kris Johnston
Learning Support Assistants: Kate Balmer, Julie Walker, Christine Swift

Teal Class

Teacher: Keli Hamill
Learning Support Assistants: Jayne Howard, Ged Fairclough, Ste Lloyd

Lilac Class

Teacher: Saskia Lavalette
Learning Support Assistants: Amy Byrne, Michelle Foulkes

Lime Class

Teacher: Jo McWha
Learning Support Assistants: Michelle McCullough, Vicky Foster, Zalpha Altairi

Pink Class

Teacher: Zofia Majewska
Learning Support Assistants: Claire Williams, Debbie Duringer, Michelle Underwood, Val Foulkes

Orange Class

Teacher: Hannah Oprey
Learning Support Assistants: Maryam Shockri, Claire Lynch

Silver Class

Teacher: Rebecca Turner
Learning Support Assistants: Paul Harris, Andy Galsworthy, Jayne Teare, Christine Swift

Gold Class

Teacher: Lois McConnell
Learning Support Assistants: Helen Donaghy, Rachael Dobie

Aqua Class

Teacher: Niamh McCallion
Learning Support Assistants: Jade Crockett, Lainey Tibble

Purple Class

Teacher: Jessica Lamb
Learning Support Assistants: Phil Abbott, Cheryl Owens, Raea Mohamed, Debbie Magee, Eileen Donnellan

 

 

Princes @ Smithdown (Based at Smithdown Primary School, Chatsworth Drive)

Navy Class

Teacher: Joeann Hughes
Learning Support Assistants: Vicki Kilbride, Sue Murray, Val Foulkes

Ruby Class

Teacher: Emma McCormick
Learning Support Assistants: Sue Prescott, Paula Young

 

 

PPA/Additional Teachers:

Teachers: Paula O’Donnell, Jodie Hudson, Eliza Nerszewicz

HLTA’s: Jo Nation

 

Admin Staff: Jeanette Wignall, Kirsty Jones, Sue Fernandez

Site Manager: Sean O’Brien

Caretaker: Chris Fearon

IT Technician: Dave Harrison

Lifeguard: Roberto Lopez-Lopez

 

Cook: Anne Renmans

Kitchen Assistants: Linda Mills, Maria Sanz

Midday Supervisory Assistants: Chloe Welsh, Jo Francis, Gillian Higgins, Brenda Walsh, Becky Boye-Hlorkah, Lirije Hasani, Nicky Bennett, Stacey Easthope, Diane McGarvey, Sarah Crewe, Halema Miah, Sian Lea, Mini Surendar, Janeane Scott

 

We currently have 1 member of staff who earns over £100,000.