Head Teacher: Colin Hughes
Deputy Head: Jo Cree
Assistant Head: Maxine Cooper
School Business Manager: Sandra McNulty
DSL/Pastoral Lead: Ellie Jones

 

Princes Early Years Centre (Based at Matthew Arnold Primary School, Dingle Lane)

Red Class

Teacher: Jodie Hudson
Learning Support Assistants: Cath Canner, Helen McGowan

Yellow Class

Teacher: Hilary Moss
Learning Support Assistants: Tammy Cassin, Joanne Nealis

Green Class

Teacher: Amy O’Sullivan
Learning Support Assistants: Debbie Russell, Sue Baccino

Blue Class

Teacher: Saskia Lavalette
Learning Support Assistants: Vanessa Wright, Rebecca Simpson

 

Princes Primary School

Amber Class

Teacher: Colm Davis
Learning Support Assistants: Michelle McCullough, Ged Fairclough, Lainey Tibble

Teal Class

Teacher: Keli Hamill
Learning Support Assistants: Kate Balmer, Zalpha Altairi

Lilac Class

Teacher: Molly Collinge
Learning Support Assistants: Emma Warburton, Marian Kelly, Jayne Teare

Lime Class

Teacher: Jo McWha
Learning Support Assistants: Jade Crockett, Michelle Foulkes, Ste Lloyd

Pink Class

Teacher: Emma McCormick
Learning Support Assistants: Claire Williams, Debbie Duringer, Cheryl Owens, Michelle Underwood

Orange Class

Teacher: Thomas Founds
Learning Support Assistants: Maryam Shockri, Jack Rice

Silver Class

Teacher: Rebecca Turner
Learning Support Assistants: Hannah Gillott, Olivia Riley

Gold Class

Teacher: Niamh McCallion
Learning Support Assistants: Paul Harris, Rachael Dobie, Rumaisa Butt

Aqua Class

Teacher: Lois McConnell
Learning Support Assistants: Helen Donaghy, Jayne Howard

Purple Class

Teacher: Jessica Lamb
Learning Support Assistants: Raea Mohamed, Debbie Magee, Eileen Donnellan, Liz Chan

 

Princes @ Smithdown (Based at Smithdown Primary School, Chatsworth Drive)

Navy Class

Teacher: Richard Bronec
Learning Support Assistants: Vicki Kilbride, Christine Swift

Ruby Class

Teacher: Hannah Oprey
Learning Support Assistants: Paula Young, Eirini Kamnaki

 

Princes @ St Anne’s (Based at St Anne’s Catholic Primary School, Overbury Street

Indigo Class

Teachers: Daniel Howe
Learning Support Assistants: Sue Prescott, Lynsey Stickland

Violet Class

Teacher: Eliza Nerszewicz
Learning Support Assistants: Gail Williams, Amal Mavali

 

Additional Teachers: Jade Gavin, Megan Evans, Luca Meall

HLTA: Jo Nation

 

Admin Staff: Jeanette Wignall, Kirsty Jones, Sue Fernandez, Hannah O’Brien

Site Manager: Sean O’Brien

Caretakers: Chris Fearon, Leon Pennington

IT Technician: Dave Harrison

Lifeguard: Roberto Lopez-Lopez

 

Cook: Anne Renmans

Kitchen Assistants: Linda Mills, Maria Sanz

Midday Supervisory Assistants: Chloe Welsh, Gillian Higgins, Brenda Walsh, Becky Boye-Hlorkah, Lirije Hasani, Stacey Easthope, Sarah Crewe, Halema Miah, Sian Lea, Mini Surendar, Janeane Scott, Rachel Hinds, Katie O’Brien, Laura Irvine

 

We currently have 1 member of staff who earns over £100,000.